CW-X is proud to support some of the world’s elite athletes.

Jordan Schweitzer

Alpine Ski Racer

  • Ranked 67 in the world 2014
  • Qualified for the World Cup 2014
  • Big Sky Western Qualifier Mt Hood 4th place 2014
  • 2018 Olympic team hopeful

Ron Gutierrez

Ultra Endurance Runner

  • The North face Lavaredo international Trail Ultra, Italy, 41st, 1st American
  • Miwok 100K, Marin CA – 4th place 2015
  • San Diego 50 mile, 2nd place2014
  • Marin Ultra Challenge 2014 – 2nd place

Tobin Connor

Pro Soccer Player

  • Tobin ConnorTeam Captain Carolina RailHawks
  • North American Soccer League
  • Team currently 3rd Place
  • 1st place team NASL 2010

Chris Rutz

Obstacle Course Racer

  • Top Ranked Spartan Racer who races all over the USA 2014 results to date
  • Nebraska Spartan Sprint – 3rd overall, 1st Age Group
  • So Cal Spartan Sprint – 1st
  • Atlanta Spartan Sprint – 5th overall, 1st Age group
  • Miami Spartan Super 15th overall, 2nd Age group
  • Hawaii Spartan Sprint – 13th Over all, 1st age group
  • Monterey Spartan Beast – 17th overall, 1st Age group

Sarah Koehler

Alpine Ski Racer

  • Nationally Ranked 1st in Open Class 2009 – 2012
  • 4 USASA Podiums
  • 3rd place USASA National Championships Copper MT 2013
  • 2nd Place USASA National Championships Copper MT 2014
  • 2018 Olympic hopeful

Steve Jeffs

Ultra Endurance Runner

  • Steve JeffsAntelope Island Buffalo Run, Utah, 50 mile 2nd 2015
  • Salt Flats 100 mile, Utah, 4th, 2015
  • Top Of Zion, Utah, 1st place team 2014
  • Salt Flats 100 mile, Utah, 1st, 2014

Masahiro Tanaka- CW-X Athlete

New York Yankees pitcher.

Erin Hamlin

Team USA Luge

2014 Olympic Bronze Medallist- Socchi

2009 World Champion

Brandon Hosch

Road Racing/Track

  • 2 time IIAC Track and Field all conference
  • Top 10 USATF Colorado 5 Mile Championship
  • San Antonio RockNRoll Marathon 2014 – 8th Place
  • Boulder Boulder 10K 2014 – 8th in age group

Mohamed ElShorbagy

Squash Player

  • Current World number 2
  • World number 1 (November 2014- December 2015)
  • World Champion 2014-2015
  • Winner of the British Open 2015
  • Winner of the Hong Kong open 2015
  • Winner of the Qatar Classic 2015
  • Winner of the US open 2014

Kristi Houk

Distance Runner

  • Whidbey Half Marathon 2014 1st place
  • Lilac Bloomsday 12K PNTF Championships 2014 – 3rd place
  • Knock my socks off 5K 2014 – 1st place
  • St Patty’s Day race, Tacoma 2014 – 1st Place

Graham Zimmerman

Mountaineer

  • 2014 Finalist, Piolet d’OR (France)
  • 2010 New Zealand Mountaineer of the Year
  • Numerous First Ascents (FA) of routes iAlaska, Wa State, British Columbia, Patagonia and New Zealand
  • FA West face of Titanic Peak, Revelations Range, Alaska May 2014 (V, M6, 5.8, 50 Degrees, 4000′
  • FA  Bossanova, Aguja Guillaumet, Argentine Patagonia, Dec 2013, IV, 5.11+, A2, 1200′

Charles Allie

Masters Sprinter

  • World Record Holder Ages 55-59, 400 meters (52.24) WMA Male Athlete of the Year 2014
  • World Record Holder Ages 55-59 4 X 200 Relay (1:37.13)
  • World record Holder Ages 60-64 Indoor 200 meter Dash

Laura Perry

Ultra Endurance Runner

  • Fastest 100 mile for an Canadian Woman
  • Sulphur Springs 100mi, 2014 – 1st Place, Set new course Record
  • Ghost Train Trail 50K, 2014 – 1st Place, Set new course Record
  • Virgil Crest 50K , 2014 – 1st place

John Porter Jr

Track and Field

  • USA National Masters Champion 2014 – Triple Jump, 35Lb weight throw, High Jump
  • USA National Masters Silver 2014 – Long Jump, Discus, Javelin, 4 X 100M relay
  • USA Indoor Masters Champion 2014 – Superweight Throw, 4 X 100M relay
  • USA Indoor Masters Silver 2014 – Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Triple Jump

Bill Collins

World Class Sprinter

  • “Worlds fastest Human for his age”.
  • IAAF and USATF Athlete of the year 2006
  • World Record holder 100M, 60-65 age group – 10.95
  • World Record Holder 200M, 60-65 age group – 22.78
  • World Record holder 60M, 60-65 age group – 7.23
  • World Record Holder 4 X 200 relay, 60-65 age group – 1:37.13
  • US National record 4 X 100 relay, 60-65 age group – 45.87
  • World indoor Championships Budapest 2015, 1st 60M, 1st 200M, 1st 4 X 200 Relay
  • Penn Relays 2015, 1st 100M dash, 65-69 agegroup

George Haywood

Masters Sprinter

  • Indoor Masters Championships 2014, 400m – 2nd 60-64 age group
  • World Record 4 X 200M 55-59 age group – 1:37.13
  • Gold medal winner USATF Masters Outdoor Championships 2004,2005,2006,2007

Sam Morse

Alpine Ski Racer

  • FIS Alpine Ski World Championships
  • 3 Top 10 World ranks for Juniors in 2014
  • Competed with the World Junior team in Norway 2014
  • Represented US Ski Team at the World Junior champinoships in Slovakia
  • Finished top 30 at the Wenger Europa Cup, Top Junior finisher
  • USA Eastern Cup Champion 2014
  • Winner of the 2014 Golden Ski Award

Rommy Fuller

Endurance athlete

  • Professor at Green Mountain College, VT
  • Head coach U of North Carolina Durham, UCA National Champions 2001
  • OCR World Championship 2014 3rd Place
  • Spartan Race Fenway Park Boston 2014 2nd Place
  • Polar Bear III 2015 2nd place

Roy Pirrung

Ultra Endurance Runner

  • Completed his 1000th race in 2015 at the Boston Marathon
  • Has over 80 National Championships to his credit
  • Ran in the World Championships in Turin Italy in 2014
  • 24 Hour National Championships 2014 – 1st in his age group and 9th overall

Eric Pence

Ultra Endurance Runner

  • 20 time Leadville 100 mile finisher – 2000 mile club
  • Top five all time finishers at the Laedville 100
  • Leadville Snowshoe 1/2 marathon – 3rd 2015
  • Ski Cooper Colorado State Snowshoe Championship – 6th 2015
  • Across the Years 24 hour race (Completed 101 miles) – 13th 2015

Horace Grant

Masters Mid Distance

  • Ranked #1 in the world 2008 – 800M 55-59 age group
  • 2008 American Record Holder 800M 55-59 age group 2:06.37
  • #1 in the world 800M 55-59 age group 2009
  • #3 in the world 400M 55-59 age group 2009

Travis Macy

Ultra Endurance Runner

  • Proud and happy father and husband!
  • 1st, Leadville Ultra series
  • 1st, Best of the West 5-Day Expedition Adventure Race
  • 1st (x2), 3rd, Mt. Taylor Winter Quadrathlon
  • 1st (x5), Colorado Snowshoeing State Championship
  • 1st (x3), Turquoise Lake 20-Miler Snowshoe Race
  • 1st, course record, 24 Hours of Leadville MTB
  • 1st, course record, Leadville Silver Rush 50 MTB
  • 1st, Raid World Series, Australia
  •  US Snowshoeing National Team Member

Katherine Irwin

Alpine Ski Racer

  • Europa Cup Racer 2014
  • Copper Mountain Co, NorAm Downhill Podium 2014
  • US Ski Team Developmental 2014
  • World Junior Championships, Jasna Slovakia, Super G 8th Place 2014
  • NorAm Junior GS 3rd place 2014

Keith Bourassa

Ultra Endurance Runner

  • 1st Place New Hamphire 100K 2014
  • Runners World Cover Search Athlete 2015
  • 3rd Place Twin State 50K 2015
  • 11th place out of 313 runners- North Face 50 mile Endurance Challenge 2015
  • 37th JFK 50 Mile 2015

USA Olympic Luge Team

CW-X has been the official base layer sponsor for USA Luge for over 12 years running

Click here for more info

Ben Morse

Alpine Ski Racer

  • US Apline Ski team Developmental
  • Ranked #10 in the world 17 year olds 2013

Nathan Longcrier

Ultra Endurance Runner

  • Badwater Salton Sea Team Champion 30+ agegroup 2015
  • Blu Relentless 100 mile race 10th 2014
  • Badwater 135 26th 2014
  • Badwater Salton Sea 9th 2013
  • Coyote Springs Trail 100 7th 2013

Gloucester Rugby

CW-X is Official Baselayer Supplier to members of the Gloucester Rugby Team

Click Here for More Info